Written by Super User. Posted in Uncategorised on 07 March 2014.
Hot 1141 hits 0 favoured
     
       
   
Date Contest Result
 

 

 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
November 2013 Kippax Entertainment Contest (First Section) 1st
September 2013 Beaumont Park March Contest (First Section) 2nd
June 2013 Holme Valley Contest (Section A) 2nd
March 2013 North West Area Contest (First Section) 13th
January 2013   Butlins Mine workers Contest (First Section) 6th
June 2012 Hebden Bridge March Contest 5th
April 2012 Buxton Festival 5th
April 2012 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 4th
March 2012 Tameside Open Championships 5th
February 2012 North West Area Contest, Blackpool 4th
January 2012 Butlins Mineworkers Championships 2nd
April 2011 Holme Valley Contest (Holmfirth) 3rd (Section A = Champ/1st/2nd Section)
March 2011 Tameside Open Championships 3rd
February 2011 North West Area Contest, Blackpool 5th
January 2011 Butlins Mineworkers Championships 6th
2011 - Promotion to Second Section National Grading
October 2010 Pontins Brass Band Championships 1st
September 2010 Marsden March Contest 2nd Overall, Best Basses
June 2010 Easingwold March Contest 1st in Third Section, 3rd Overall
June 2010 Hebden Bridge March Contest Hymn - 4th out of 14, March - 7th out of 14
May 2010 Buxton Contest 1st
April 2010 Holmfirth Contest Hymn - 1st, Test Piece - 2nd, Best Trombone Section and Outstanding Conductor Award (Section B)
March 2010 Tameside Contest 2nd (Second Section)
March 2010 North West Area Contest, Blackpool 4th
October 2009 Pontins Brass Band Championships 1st
May 2009 46th Buxton Brass Band Festival Contest 1st
April 2009 Holme Valley Contest, Holmfirth Hymn - 1st, Test Piece - 1st, Best Trombone Section and Outstanding Conductor Award
March 2009 Tameside Contest 2nd
March 2009 North West Area Contest, Blackpool 4th
2009 - Promotion to Third Section National Grading
November 2008 Wilkinson Championships, St, Helen's 3rd,  Best Cornet Player
October 2008 Pontins Brass Band Championships 1st
September 2008 National Brass Band Championships, Harrogate 2nd, Best Instrumentalist (Euphonium)
June 2008 Hebden Bridge March Contest 1st
June 2008 Marsden March Contest Riverhead - 1st, Marsden Bandroom - 1st
June 2008 Holmfirth Contest Hymn - 1st, March - 1st, Outstanding Trombone Section, Outstanding Conductor, Outstanding Cornet Player of the day
May 2008 Buxton High Peak District 1st
March 2008 North West Area Contest, Blackpool 1st
February 2008 Brass at the Guild, Preston 11th
November 2007 Wilkinsons Open 4th
October 2007 Pontins Brass Band Championships 1st
September 2007 National Brass Band Championships, Harrogate 12th
June 2007 Marsden March Contest 1st
June 2007 Holmfirth Contest Hymn - 1st, Test Piece - 1st, Best Euphonium
May 2007 Boarshurst March Contest 1st
April 2007 Buxton Contest 1st
March 2007 Tameside Contest 3rd
March 2007 North West Area Contest, Blackpool 2nd


Super User

Author: Super User

17 0 0
Powered by CjBlog
Joomla templates by a4joomla